FRIDAY ON TV

HORSE RACING

3 p.m.

NBCSN — Black-Eyed Susan Stakes, at Baltimore

NBA BASKETBALL

8:30 p.m.

TNT — NBA Playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 2, Boston at Cleveland

MLB BASEBALL

2:20 p.m.

MLB — Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs

7:10 p.m.

FOX OHIO — Colorado at Cincinnati

8:15 p.m.

MLB — San Francisco at St. Louis

NHL HOCKEY

8 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 4, Pittsburgh at Ottawa

SOCCER

12:55 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Venezuela vs. Germany, at Daejeon, South Korea

3:25 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Argentina vs. England, at Jeonju, South Korea

3:55 a.m. (Saturday)

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Vanuatu vs. Mexico, at Daejeon, South Korea

AUTO RACING

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

6 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, All-Star Race, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, at Concord, N.C.

GOLF

5:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, The Rocco Forte Open, second round, at Agrigento, Sicily, Italy

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, The Rocco Forte Open, second round, at Agrigento, Sicily, Italy

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Regions Tradition, second round, at Birmingham, Ala.

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, second round, at Irving, Texas

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m.

SEC — Kentucky at Florida

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, Marshall vs. Illinois, at Lexington, Ky.

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, Notre Dame vs. California, at Auburn, Ala.

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, Jacksonville St. vs. Georgia, at Tallahassee, Fla.

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, North Carolina vs. Arizona St., at Oxford, Miss.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, Longwood vs. Tennessee, at Knoxville, Tenn.

9 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, Wisconsin vs. Missouri, at Eugene, Ore.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, Fresno St. vs. Michigan, at Seattle

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, Lehigh vs. UCLA, at Los Angeles

CYCLING

5 p.m.

NBCSN — Amgen Tour of California, Stage 6, at Big Bear Lake, Calif. (individual time trial)

FRIDAY ON RADIO

COLLEGE BASEBALL

6 p.m.

WLCL-93.9 — Florida State at Louisville

7 p.m.

WKJK-1080 — Kentucky at Florida

PRO BASEBALL

7:05 p.m.

WKRD-790 — Triple-A, Columbus at Louisville

7:10 p.m.

WHBE-680, 105.7, WSLM-1220 — MLB, Colorado at Cincinnati

AUTO RACING

6 p.m.

WSLM-97.9 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, All-Star Race, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

8:30 p.m.

WSLM-97.9 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200, at Concord, N.C.

SATURDAY ON TV

HORSE RACING

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Preakness Prep races, at Baltimore

5 p.m.

NBC — Preakness Stakes, at Baltimore

MLB BASEBALL

2:20 p.m.

MLB — Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs

4:10 p.m.

FOX OHIO — Colorado at Cincinnati

7:15 p.m.

FOX-41 — San Francisco at St. Louis

10:10 p.m.

MLB — Miami at L.A. Dodgers

NBA BASKETBALL

9 p.m.

ESPN — NBA Playoffs, Western Conference finals, Game 3, Golden State at San Antonio

NHL HOCKEY

7:15 p.m.

NBC-3 — Stanley Cup Playoffs, Western Conference finals, Game 5, Nashville at Anaheim

SOCCER

7 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, South Korea vs. Guinea, at Jeonju, South Korea

9:30 a.m.

FOX-41 — Bundesliga, teams TBA

FS1 — Bundesliga, teams TBA

12:55 a.m. (Sunday)

FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Zambia vs. Portugal, at Jeju, South Korea

3:55 a.m. (Sunday)

FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, South Africa vs. Japan, at Suwon, South Korea

FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Iran vs. Costa Rica, at Jeju, South Korea

RUGBY

9 a.m.

NBCSN — English Premiership, Exeter vs. Saracens

AUTO RACING

4 p.m.

ABC-11 — IndyCar Series, Indianapolis 500, qualifying, at Indianapolis

5 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, The Monster Energy Open, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

6 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, The Monster Energy Open (non-points race), at Concord, N.C.

8 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, All-Star Race, at Concord, N.C.

MOTOR SPORTS

6 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Hangtown Classic, at Rancho Cordova, Calif.

BOXING

10 p.m.

FS1 — Premier Champions, David Benavidez vs. Rogelio Medina, WBC super middleweight eliminator, at Laredo

GOLF

8 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, The Rocco Forte Open, third round, at Agrigento, Sicily, Italy

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, third round, at Irving, Texas

3 p.m.

CBS-32 — PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, third round, at Irving, Texas

GOLF — Champions Tour, Regions Tradition, third round, at Birmingham, Ala.

5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, third round, at Williamsburg, Va.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

5 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

CYCLING

3 p.m.

NBC-3 — Amgen Tour of California, Stage 7, Mountain High to Pasadena, Calif.

DRAG RACING

3 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Menards Heartland Nationals, qualifying, at Topeka, Kan.